Monticello-Wayne County Parks and Recreation

Providing All Your Insurance Needs.

Bo Hawkins, an Agent you can depend on!

Thank You 

Bo Hawkins, Agent

Proud Sponsor of 

MWC Parks and Recreation

3-4 Soccer Teams

Rascals

Coach:Seth Bowman

Coach:Dustin Chaplin

Coach:  Cheyenne Garner


Eli Bowman

Layne Young

Rylee Simpson

Cenora Albright

Eliza Craig

Adlee Rose

Conner Huffaker

Rosalyn Dodson

Clay Gregory

Rowan Rector


GrassHoppers

Coach:Breanna Hicks

Coach:Malesha Hughes


Cambree Coffey

Bryar Southworth

Liyahna Ennis

Silas Hurt

Austin Simmons

Andrew Gladish Jr

Dominic Miguel Perez

Tessa Pace

Connor Pace

3-4 Schedule

Thank you to our Sponsors:

First Southern Bank

Citizens National Bank

City of Monticello/ Mayor Tracie Sexton

Bo Hawkins Insurance Agent

DAAD

Smith Chiropractic 

Piercy Lawncare

5-6 Soccer Division

Mighty Froggers

Coach:Terry Bertram

Coach:Madison Butler


Mason Bertram

Sawyer Hicks

Albert Martinez

Alyana Myers

Jose Tinoco

Izabelle Cooper

Zander Burke

Gentry Coy

Cooper Brake

Maggie Smith

Ernesto Lopez

Galaxy

Coach:Kim Bridgeman

Coach:  Haley Burkes


Kizer Rhule

Brycen Kempton

Bode Robbins

Kenzleigh Mansfield

Wiley Bell

Logan Lauderdale

Westin Southworth

Luke Kelsay

Harrison Duncan

Leanne Casada


Dragons

Coach:Eric Bertram

Coach:Jason Gregory


Jacob Bertram

Sawyer Gregory

Piper Thompson

Anabell Heatherly

Kiley Adkins

Deacon Chriswell

Audrey Chaplin

Chael Adkins

Christian Rice

Baylor Bartley

Jackson Smith

Sharks

Coach:Priscilla Turpin

Coach:Brandon Denney

Coach: Brooke Denney


Brayden Turpin

Bishop Denney

Emery Craig

Zyler Coffey

Luke Boston

Cooper Gregory

Piper Hughes

Charlee Thrasher

Bentley Foster

Arianna Bolin

Joshua Santiz Martinez

5-6 schedule

Thank You to our Sponsors: 

Smith Chiropractic

Bo Hawkins Insurance  Agent

First Southern Bank

Citizens National Bank

DAAD

City of Monticello/Mayor Tracie Sexton

Piercy Lawncare

7-9 Soccer

Cougars

Coach:Whitney Morris

Coach:Elizabeth Burchett


Taegan Morris

Kayson Denney

Jeremiah Burchett

Chloe Brown

Kaylee Hicks

Dawson Leffew

Keegan Gregory

Maria Cooper

Raellyn Hutchison

Keilan Sloan


Sharknados

Coach:Tim Bertram


TUcker Bertram

Tyler Grace Bertram

Madden Hesse

Bella Perez

Jake Young

Nash Piercy

Kylia Quisenberry

Zaniyah Quisenberry

Heavenleigh Hymon

Coyotes

Coach:Shane Dishman


Summer Dishman

Mason Gray

Nolan Rose

Galilea Santiz Martinez

Maddyn Brake

Chloe Renee Prince

Colton Dishman

Hunter Dishman

Macy Dishman

Juan Jesus Perez

Bears

Coach:Seth Bowman


Liam Bowman

Cailyn Bowman

Landon Gregory

Wesley Denney

Sara E Bertram

Tommy Pace

Riley Hancock

Daisy Burkes

Allianna Cooper

Eleanor Duncan

Challengers

Coach:Darrell Stephenson


Dawson Stephenson

Myles Stephenson

Lucas Hernandez

Jaxon Roberts

Isabella Baker

Paisley Coffey

Kainen Rednour

Will Kirby

Madelyn Bertram

Brian Bertram


Lake Monsters

Coach:Lonnie Chaplin

Coach:Jason Gregory


Jackson Chaplin

Shade Gregory

Mason Chaplin

Aiden Rice

Jacob Thrasher

Leah Young

Ethan West

Charleigh Stockton

Kaleigh Cash

Cooper Lewis


7-9 Schedule

Thank You to our Sponsors!

Monticello Banking Company

Vision Care

Dr. Stephanie Southard

Conley Bottom Resort

Rays of Hope Intervention

First Christian Church

Season Standings

1.    Lake Monster 6-0

2.  Cougars 5-1

3. Bears 2-3-1

4. Challengers 2-4

5.  Sharknados 1-5

6. Coyotes 1-4-1

        

7-9 League Winners, Lake Monsters

10-13 Soccer

Wolverines

Coach:Julie Stockton

Coach:Tim Stockton


Simon Stockton

Bella Dyer

Savana Stockton

Autumn Dyer

Oliver Burkes

Jackson Reichenbach

Silvia Machic

Dylan Southworth

Brennan Southworth

Austin Willett

Katie Denney

Aiden Baker

Lake Monsters

Coach:Lonnie Chaplin

Coach:  Jason Gregory


Logan Beard

Joseph Caldron

Aldrich Martinez

Tate Bertram

Moises Hernandez

Hunter Morgan

Layne Hughes

Logan Shelton

Dakota Shelton

Kaleigh Shelton

Cobie Branscum

Autumn Adams

Chaylee Hollars

Stormz

Coach:Hudilsor Perez


Alisson Perez

Tony Tinoco

Madisyn Spurlock

Colson Vaughn

Kiley Bell

Skylar Jackson

Bayron Pec

Raquel Belmori

Jacob Judd

Kydin Bullock 

Mason West

Joel Vazarez Felipe

Ladarius Garth

Challengers

Coach:Darrell Stephenson

Coach:  Gary Cross


Dylan Stephenson

Morgan Cross

Cameron Davis

Evelyn Pop

Pedro Machic

Kinsley Chriswell

Lynnzie Bell

Kami Stringer

Gavin Huffaker

Skylar Bolin

Jenna Tucker

Trinity Chappell

Mia Turner

10-13 Schedule


Thank You to our Sponsors

Monticello Banking Company

Vision Care

Dr. Stephanie Southard

Conley Bottom Resort

Rays of Hope Intervention

First Christian Church

Season Standings

    1. Stormz 4-1-1    

          2.  Challengers 4-1-1 

     3.   Wolverines 3-3

             4.   Lake Monsters 0-6

   

  

Challengers and Stormz tied 1st place 10-13 Division