Monticello-Wayne County Parks and Recreation

Thank You 

Bo Hawkins, Agent

606-753-0292

Proud Sponsor of 

MWC Parks and Recreation

3-4 Soccer Teams

Lightning Bugs

Coach:Terry Brown

Coach:Sasha Chaplin


Harbor Turpin

Layne Young

Ariana Brown

Christian Rice

Oakley Gregory Sexton

Brentley Foster

Baylor Bartley

Ariana Diaz

Zophiah A Medrano

Bumble Bees

Coach:Jacob Focht

Coach:Bethany Focht


Carson Focht

Greyson Wood

Atticus Wood

Kayson Rose

Gabbie Roberts

Cooper Brake

Reece Hardwick

Turtle Cats

Coach: Breanna Riley

Coach: David Burnett


Charlee Riley

Matthias Burnett

Harper Roberts

Audrey Jones

Jose Tinoco

Kamden Simpson

Corbin Dobbs

Conner Huffaker

Rascals

Coach:Malesha Hughes

Coach:Elezabeth Burchett


Gentry Coy

Abeden Perdue

Josiah Burchett

Kenzleigh Mansfield

Alexis Crabtree

Jasey Branscum

Rosalyn Dodson

GrassHoppers

Coach:Terry Bertram

Coach:Richard Ramsey


Mason James Bertram

Ryver Ramsey

Eli Bowman

Charlee Thrasher

Madison Morgan

Sawyer Hicks

Cambree Coffey

Aces

Coach: Austin Raynes

Coach: Autumn Raynes


Leah Phipps

River Raynes

Colter Raynes

Kase Parrish

Isabel Rua

Sophia Rua

Brycen Kempton

Kizer Rhule

Kylie Lay

3-4 Schedule

Thank you to our Sponsors:

Ramsey Livestock

FCC

City of Monticello/ Mayor Tracie Sexton

First Southern

5-6 Soccer Division

Lake Monsters

Coach:Lonnie Chaplin

Coach:Jarred Parmley

Coach:Prentis McWhorter


Mason Chaplin

Paxton Parmley

Ryker Parmley

Mathias McWhorter

Olivia Branscum

Kelan Ramsey

Sawyer Gregory

Lea Young

Cooper Lewis

Emrah Atkinson

Tyler Grace Bertram

Mighty Froggers

Coach:Brian Pharis

Coach:Starlette Pharis


Ava Pharis

Aiden Cooper

Allianna Cooper

Kayson Denney

Falynn Perez

Colton Parmley

Zander Burke

Lohgan Lauderdale

Weston Southworth

MaKenzie Orton

Ernesto Lopez

Galaxy

Coach:Chris Gibson


Arieal Gibson

Riley Hancock

Thomas Pace

Charleigh Stockton

Lucas Dillon

Natasha Brown

Aidan Rice

Wiley Bell

Nancy Caterine White

Nash Piercy


Dragons

Coach:Breanna Coffey

Coach:Elizabeth Burchett

Coach:Ben Albright


Paisley Coffey

Jeremiah Burchett

Michael Albright

Abel Winchester

Michael Winchester

Nicholas Gregory

Ian Casada

Colton Dishman

Hunter Dishman

Roland Ulrich Merell-Vaughn

Challengers

Coach:Darrell Stephenson

Coach:Eric Bertram


Dawson Stephenson

Jacob Bertram

Anabell L Heatherly

Noah Vaughn

Clay Upchurch

Emma Wagner

McKenna Lewis

Joshua J Santiz Martinez

Kaylee Hicks

Armando Castillo

Myles Stephenson

5-6 Schedule

Sharks

Coach:Priscilla Turpin

Coach:Sherry Chriswell


Brayden Turpin

Deacon Chriswell

Zyler Coffey

Logan Parker

Wyatt Parker

Keland Duncan

Harrison Duncan

Kainen Rednour

Kolin Keeton

Jade Guinn

Thank You to our Sponsors: 

Smith Chiropractic

Bo Hawkins State Farm Agent

Webb Upchurch Plumbing and Heating

Monticello Banking Company


7-9 Soccer

Dragons‚Äč

Coach:Emily Hesse

Coach:Reyes Perez


Madden Hesse

Bella Perez Hicks

Galilea Santez Martinez

Hunter Denney

Jhoni Gomez

Bryston Gomez

Jocee Gregory

Israel Choc

Dakota Shelton

Logan Shelton

Kaleigh Shelton

Mia Turner

Cougars

Coach:Whitney Morris

Coach:Becky Stump


Taegan Morris

Izabelah Minauri

Amayah Minauri

Sadie Stinson

Chloe Smith

Alex Rosales

Aiden Vaughn

Tony Tinoco

Skyler Watson

Kinsley Chriswell

Jiles Tucker

Elle Reichenbach

Sharknados

Coach:Tim Bertram

Coach:Jason Gregory


Tate Bertram

Tucker Bertram

Shade Gregory

Valentin Hidalgo

Khloe Phillips

Evelynn Pop

Brayron Pop

Braydon Flores

Bailey Flores

Ethan West

Erin Norfleet

Lily Norfleet

Coyotes

Coach:Shane Dishman

Coach:Mitchell Hutchison

Coach:Haley Sloan


Summer Dishman

Mason Gray

Raellyn Hutchison

Bently McClellan

Nolan Rose

Adrian Davalos

Haleey Evangely Villa Salinas

Landon Reid Gregory

Kaleigh Grace Cash

Ethan Koontz

Rylee Koontz

Chloe Renee Prince

Bears

Coach:Seth Bowman


Oliver Burks

Savanna Stockton

Liam Bowman

Cailyn Bowman

Brayan Mordez

Brennan Southwood

Dylan Southwood

Lilly Owens

Mason West

Jasper "Aydin" Gregory

Chalee Hollars

Galaxy

Coach:Billy Kirby


Jeri Fayth Kirby

William Kirby

Eli Guinn

Kale Keeton

Savannah Bates

Katelyn Bates

Andrea Davis

Gabe Winchester

Ethan Wiedemann

Daria Harvey

Hailynn Brooke Maxine Stinson

Tigers

Coach:Kenneth Young


Elizabeth Young

Cheyenne Hicks

Jace Lowe

Caleb Alexander

Reese Day

Jazlyn Upchurch

Travis Bowlin

John Nathan White

Shaylee Bordan

Thomas Allen

Payton Hancock

Lake Monsters

Coach:Lonnie Chaplin

Coach:Jeff Clark


Jackson Chaplin

Dawson Leffew

Rileigh Stephenson

Bayleigh Upchurch

Macy Dishman

Hunter Morgan

Jacob Thrasher

Lucas Hernandez

William Alley

Makenzie Morgan

Chloe Brown

7-9 Schedule

Thank You to our Sponsors!

Monticello Medical

Otter Creek Timber

Keeton Farms

Vision Care

Dr. Stephanie Southard

Season Standings

1.      Sharknados 8-0-1

2.  Lake Monsters 6-1-2

3.            Cougars 6-2-1

4.                 Bears 5-2-2

5.            Dragons 4-3-2

6.                Coyotes 2-7

7.                 Galaxy 1-8

8.                  Tigers 0-9


10-13 Soccer

Wolverines

Coach:Julie Stockton

Coach:Tim Stockton


Simon Stockton

Carrie Criswell

Mason Dobbs

Jayden Brown

Kiley Bell

Laurn Denney

Lisa Byler

Hayden Davis

Cameron Davis

Moises Hernandez

Lock Downs

Coach:William Huffaker

Coach:Brent Reichenbach


Gavin Huffaker

Jackson Reichenbach

Aaron Abner

Cadence Branscum

Alex Davalos

Chelsey Lewis

Dalton Lewis

Colson Vaughn

Moriah Adkins

Chloe Haggard

Sharks

Coach:Tristan Smith


Bryson Smith

Katie Raynes

Jonathan Branscum

Logan Beard

Madison Spurlock

Kydin Bullock

Jacob K E Romero

Victor Mazariegos

Xander McClellan

Brendan Little

Galaxy

Coach:Robert Judd


Jacob Judd

Wesley Denney

Katie Denney

Isaiah Byler

Amelia Dishman

Brody Ballou

Sammi Atkinson

Jordin Hickman

Christopher Baez-Martinez

Pedro Machic

Silvia Machic

Dragons

Coach:Hudilsor Perez


Fernando Perez

Alisson Perez

Donovan Perez

Madalyn Lewis

Kayden Daffron

Raheem Diego Quijano

Cambell Rector

Brayden Koontz

Pavel Alejandro Villa Salinas

Joseph Calderon

Cristian Calderon 

Challengers

Coach:Darrell Stephenson

Coach:Carlos Dominguez

Dylan Stephenson

Joyce Dominguez

Taren Jones

Rease Jones

Emily Shearer

Morgan Cross

Lynnzie Bell

Kami Stringer

Isaiah Roberts

Emma Burnett

10-13 Schedule


Thank You to our Sponsors

Sonic

DAAD

Citizens National Bank

Conley Bottom

Season Standings

1.      Wolverines 6-1-2

2.    Challengers 6-2-1

3.            Dragons 7-2

4.   Lock Downs 2-6-1

5.           Sharks 2-6-1

6.           Galaxy 1-7-1

Wolverines 1st place 10-13 Division