Monticello-Wayne County Parks and Recreation

Thank You 

Bo Hawkins, Agent

606-753-0292

Proud Sponsor of 

MWC Parks and Recreation

Preschool & Kindergarten Teams

Kings

Coaches:

Richard Ramsey

Jamie Conley


Players:

Ryver Ramsey

Bryce Conley

Lucas Dillon

Brantley Rector

Joseph Roe

Korbin McCutchen

Colter Raynes

Myra Humble

MaKenlee Sweet

Knicks

Coaches:

Terry Brown

Josh Bartley


Players:

Ariana Brown

Baylor Bartley

Mahaley Asberry

Harbor Turpin

Xander Dautrich

Bryce Gregory

Cassidy Elam

Caiden Casada

Ayden Chaplin


Spurs

Coaches:

Tommy Bates

Kateasha Bates


Players:

Bryson Bates

Harrison Duncan

Keland Duncan

Bralei Lofton

Ashton West

Jordyn Davis

Caden Angel

Cameron Worley

Oliver Atkinson

Bulls

Coaches:

Noah Rice

Leslie Rice


Players:

Charlye Rice

Penelope Clark

Christian Rice

Jett Sexton

Elijah Simpson

Paxton Parmley

Cooper Gregory

Audre Jones

Easton Dishman

Warriors

Coaches:

Eric Bertram



Players:

Jacob Bertram

Andrew Wright

Canon Tipton

Anabell Heatherly

Zander Burke

Colson Spencer

Madison Morgan

Piper Thompson

Charlee Thrasher

Hawks

Coaches:

Chris Gibson



Players:

Arieal Gibson

Grayson Sullivan

Kizer Rhule

Lily Bell

Luke Boston

Cooper Brake

Brayden Turpin

Deacon Chriswell

Brian Sutton


Preschool-Kindergarten Schedule


1st-2nd Grade

Celtics

Coaches:

Shane Dishman

Mitchell Hutchison


Players:

Summer Dishman

Raellyn Hutchison

Elijah Ray Munsey

Keilan Calhoun

Colton Perdue

Jackson Brummett

Nolan Rose

Mason Gray

Rex Conley

Rockets

Coaches:

Aaron Dishman



Players:

Ryan Evan Dishman

Levi Simpson

Tucker Bertram

Chandler Rednour

Brayden Crabtree

Payton Smith

Emrah Atkinson

Ryan Shelton

Landon Foster

Magic

Coaches:

Jonathan Roysdon

Cheyenne Garner


Players:

Lea Young

Emma Rector

Eli Perdue

Keegan Gregory

Taryn Dolen

Raylan Lewis

Landon Gregory

Maddyn Brake

Jeremiah Burchett

Nets

Coaches:

Jarred Parmley

Justin Alley

Roger Roberts


Players:

Ryker Parmley

Carter Alley

Cora Alley

Jase Sexton

Cooper Lewis

Mason Chaplin

Aidan Rice

Izak Roberts

Makenzie Morgan

Heat

Coaches:

Chris Gibson




Players:

Riley Hancock

Jakylah Green

Andrew Perdue

Jackson Morgan

Austin Sanders

Tanner Cook

Jaxson Roberts

Paisley Coffey

Anthyn McGuire

Thunder

Coaches:

Dagan Shelton

Tommy Spencer



Players:

Benson Troxell

Collin Spencer

Brantley Pyles

Levi Deboard

Bentley Day

Raelyn Rains

Joshua Goodwin

Dawson Stephenson

Blakelee Miller

1st-2nd Schedule