Monticello-Wayne County Parks and Recreation

Providing All Your Insurance Needs.

Bo Hawkins, an Agent you can depend on!

Thank You 

Bo Hawkins, Agent

Proud Sponsor of 

MWC Parks and Recreation

Preschool & Kindergarten Teams

Kings

Coaches:

Richard Ramsey

Jamie Conley


Players:

Ryver Ramsey

Bryce Conley

Lucas Dillon

Brantley Rector

Joseph Roe

Korbin McCutchen

Colter Raynes

Myra Humble

MaKenlee Sweet

Knicks

Coaches:

Terry Brown

Josh Bartley


Players:

Ariana Brown

Baylor Bartley

Mahaley Asberry

Harbor Turpin

Xander Dautrich

Bryce Gregory

Cassidy Elam

Caiden Casada

Ayden Chaplin


Spurs

Coaches:

Tommy Bates

Kateasha Bates


Players:

Bryson Bates

Harrison Duncan

Keland Duncan

Bralei Lofton

Ashton West

Jordyn Davis

Caden Angel

Cameron Worley

Oliver Atkinson

Bulls

Coaches:

Noah Rice

Leslie Rice


Players:

Charlye Rice

Penelope Clark

Christian Rice

Jett Sexton

Elijah Simpson

Paxton Parmley

Cooper Gregory

Audre Jones

Easton Dishman

Warriors

Coaches:

Eric Bertram



Players:

Jacob Bertram

Andrew Wright

Canon Tipton

Anabell Heatherly

Zander Burke

Colson Spencer

Madison Morgan

Piper Thompson

Charlee Thrasher

Hawks

Coaches:

Chris Gibson



Players:

Arieal Gibson

Grayson Sullivan

Kizer Rhule

Lily Bell

Luke Boston

Cooper Brake

Brayden Turpin

Deacon Chriswell

Brian Sutton


Preschool-Kindergarten Schedule


1st-2nd Grade

Celtics

Coaches:

Shane Dishman

Mitchell Hutchison


Players:

Summer Dishman

Raellyn Hutchison

Elijah Ray Munsey

Keilan Calhoun

Colton Perdue

Jackson Brummett

Nolan Rose

Mason Gray

Rex Conley

Rockets

Coaches:

Aaron Dishman



Players:

Ryan Evan Dishman

Levi Simpson

Tucker Bertram

Chandler Rednour

Brayden Crabtree

Payton Smith

Emrah Atkinson

Ryan Shelton

Landon Foster

Magic

Coaches:

Jonathan Roysdon

Cheyenne Garner


Players:

Lea Young

Emma Rector

Eli Perdue

Keegan Gregory

Taryn Dolen

Raylan Lewis

Landon Gregory

Maddyn Brake

Jeremiah Burchett

Nets

Coaches:

Jarred Parmley

Justin Alley

Roger Roberts


Players:

Ryker Parmley

Carter Alley

Cora Alley

Jase Sexton

Cooper Lewis

Mason Chaplin

Aidan Rice

Izak Roberts

Makenzie Morgan

Heat

Coaches:

Chris Gibson




Players:

Riley Hancock

Jakylah Green

Andrew Perdue

Jackson Morgan

Austin Sanders

Tanner Cook

Jaxson Roberts

Paisley Coffey

Anthyn McGuire

Thunder

Coaches:

Dagan Shelton

Tommy Spencer



Players:

Benson Troxell

Collin Spencer

Brantley Pyles

Levi Deboard

Bentley Day

Raelyn Rains

Joshua Goodwin

Dawson Stephenson

Blakelee Miller

1st-2nd Schedule